Auction for PAC/WAC/SAC, 1.5 TR WAC -Blue Star, Fire Dete...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PAC/WAC/SAC, 1.5 TR WAC -Blue Star, Fire Detection System - Agni, 7 TR PAC unit - Sidwal (without, outdoor motor & copper pipe) and 7 TR PAC unit i/c ducting, cabletray, copper piping etc-... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd/27/8th floor Door Sanchar Bhawan Mall Road KP/25-26/67426[566694] | Ref ID: 137419746).. The notice was published on 09 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for PAC/WAC/SAC, 1.5 TR WAC -Blue Star, Fire Detection System - Agni, 7 TR PAC unit - Sidwal (without, outdoor motor & copper pipe) and 7 TR PAC unit i/c ducting, cabletray, copper piping etc-...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137419746

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd/27/8th floor Door Sanchar Bhawan Mall Road KP/25-26/67426[566694]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAC/WAC/SAC, 1.5 TR WAC -Blue Star, Fire Detection System - Agni, 7 TR PAC unit - Sidwal (without, outdoor motor & copper pipe) and 7 TR PAC unit i/c ducting, cabletray, copper piping etc- Singhson, etc As per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) DEA set, 40 KVA DEA set - Kirloskar, 62.5 KVA DEA set -Ashok Leyland and 15 KVA DEA set - Kirloskar etc As per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd/27/8th floor Door Sanchar Bhawan Mall Road KP/25-26/67426[566694]
Opening Date & Time : 16-03-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd
Location : 8th floor Door Sanchar Bhawan Mall Road KP
Street : DoorSanchar Bhawan, Mall Road
City : Kanpur - 208001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9408507259
Fax : 05122332011
Email : plgkanpurba@gmail.com
Contact Person : Anil Kumar Shakya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections