Auction for Oxygen Concentrator Semi Auto Analyzer HP Pri...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Oxygen Concentrator Semi Auto Analyzer HP Printer Fetal doppler with Probs etc, E Waste/Biomedical Equipment Items 1)Oxygen Concentrator-6 2)Colorimeter-1 3)Traction Unit(Witho... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/AREA HOSPITAL SEETHAMPETA/1/SEETHAMPETA/25-26/46072[544504] | Ref ID: 130877362).. The notice was published on 26 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Oxygen Concentrator Semi Auto Analyzer HP Printer Fetal doppler with Probs etc, E Waste/Biomedical Equipment Items 1)Oxygen Concentrator-6 2)Colorimeter-1 3)Traction Unit(Witho...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130877362

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/AREA HOSPITAL SEETHAMPETA/1/SEETHAMPETA/25-26/46072[544504]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oxygen Concentrator Semi Auto Analyzer HP Printer Fetal doppler with Probs etc, E Waste/Biomedical Equipment Items
1)Oxygen Concentrator-6
2)Colorimeter-1
3)Traction Unit(Without Table)-1
4)Baby Weight machine-1
5)Defibrillator-1
6)Electrosurgical Unit-1
7)SW Diathermy(Physiotherapy)-2
8)Semi Auto analyzer-1
9)HP Printer1-
10)Fetal doppler With probe-2, (Qty: 1 LOT) Medical Mild Steel Items Iron Articles, Mild steel items /Iron articles
11)Suction Appratus-1
12)Suction Apparatus, Portable-2
13)Weighing Machine-2
14)Centrifuge, Table Top-1
15)Nebulizer-4
16)Dental chair-1
17)Slit Lamp-1
18)Vision Drum-1
19)Needle Syringe Destroyer-1
20)OT Light, Stand-1
21)Wrist exerciser-5
22)Ergometer, Bicycle-1
23)Examination Light, Wall type-1
24)Foot exerciser-1, (Qty: 1 LOT) STAINLESS STEEL ITEMS / SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, STAINLESS STEEL ITEMS / SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS
25)Episiotomy Scissor-2
26)Needle Holder-3
27)Sponge Holder-1
28)Revolving Stool-1, (Qty: 1 LOT) Aluminium Items, ALUMINIUM ITEMS
29)OT Light Dome-1

30)BP Apparatus, Mercury-37, (Qty: 1 LOT) Stethoscope and Flow Meter, Miscellaneous Items
31)Stethoscope-6

32)Flow Meter-1, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/AREA HOSPITAL SEETHAMPETA/1/SEETHAMPETA/25-26/46072[544504]
Opening Date & Time : 11-12-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AREA HOSPITAL SEETHAMPETA
Location : SEETHAMPETA
Street : MAINROAD
City : SEETHAMPETA - 532443
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9505241973
Fax :
Email : ahseethampeta@gmail.com
Contact Person : Dr B Sreenivasa Rao

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections