Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Overhead Water Tank (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115298374
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/YANTRA INDIA LIMITED/91/METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE/24-25/58665[490763]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nomenclature of Building :OVERHEAD WATER TANK NEAR NORTH LAND GATE
Time Period for demolition & Lifting work : 180 Working days (Excluding Saturday, Sunday & Holiday).
GST = 18%, TCS = 1%
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/QUALITY/ WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Visitor should bring their original MSTC Identity Card for entry inside the factory and will Send therequest with Name, MSTC ID card and copy of Aadhaar/Voter lD card on e-mail given below before 01 dayfor issue of gate pass. Maximum 02 persons will be allowed against each firm.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/YANTRA INDIA LIMITED/91/METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE/24-25/58665[490763]
Opening Date & Time : 07-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : YANTRA INDIA LIMITED
Location : METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : ISHAPORE NAWABGANJ
City : KOLKATA - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033259384008407
Fax : 03325938333
Email : msf.ofb@nic.in
Contact Person : RAJESH KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections