Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for OTHER SCRAP(U.P.S(ALL CAPACITIES)), LOT CODE : 1886X LOT DESCRIPTION : OTHER SCRAP(U.P.S(ALL CAPACITIES))PCLASS:C PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMEN...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142726814
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/5/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/26-27/13120[583712]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OTHER SCRAP(U.P.S(ALL CAPACITIES)), LOT CODE : 1886X
LOT DESCRIPTION : OTHER SCRAP(U.P.S(ALL CAPACITIES))PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1 NO) CAST IRON SCRAP(CEILING FANS W/O BLADE), LOT CODE : 1407X
LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP(CEILING FANS W/O BLADE)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 11 NO) IRON SCRAP (CIELING FANS), LOT CODE : 1061X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (CIELING FANS)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 10 NO) IRON SCRAP (EMPTY DENT/DAMAGE BRLS 205LTS), LOT CODE : 103X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (EMPTY DENT/DAMAGE BRLS 205LTS)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 11 NO) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (FIRE EXTINGUISHERS), LOT CODE : 109X
LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP (FIRE EXTINGUISHERS)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.135 MT) COPPER IRON SCRAP(A C MOTOR 1/2 HP), LOT CODE : 1744X
LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP(A C MOTOR 1/2 HP)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 4 NO) OTHER SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS, LOT CODE : 276X
LOT DESCRIPTION : OTHER SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERSPCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.192 MT) IRON SCRAP(SM SCRAP SHACKLE PINS (ALL TYPES)), LOT CODE : 1813X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(SM SCRAP SHACKLE PINS (ALL TYPES))PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.115 MT) IRON SCRAP(BELL HOUSING), LOT CODE : 1896X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(BELL HOUSING)PCLASS:C
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.1 MT) IRON SCRAP(BARRELS RUSTED&DAMAGED ALL TYPE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/5/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/26-27/13120[583712]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::17:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections