Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for OTHER SCRAP(IGNITION DISTRIBUTORS(ALL TYPE)), Lot Code: 1238X Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP(IGNITION DISTRIBUTORS(ALL TYPE)) PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143365750
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/4/RTC WORK SHOP/26-27/14985[585621]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OTHER SCRAP(IGNITION DISTRIBUTORS(ALL TYPE)), Lot Code: 1238X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP(IGNITION DISTRIBUTORS(ALL TYPE))
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.165 MT) ALUMINIUM ALLOY SCRAP (CMC W/O PIST BS-II), Lot Code: 1131X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM ALLOY SCRAP (CMC W/O PIST BS-II)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 85 KG) IRON SCRAP (AIR CONDITIONERS), Lot Code: 426TX
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (AIR CONDITIONERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 2 NO) IRON SCRAP (TOOLS), Lot Code: 204X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (TOOLS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.335 MT) IRON SCRAP (BRAKE DISCS -VOLVO ), Lot Code: 1016X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (BRAKE DISCS -VOLVO )
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.35 MT) TELIVISION SCRAP (SCRAP T.V), Lot Code: 899X
Lot Description: TELIVISION SCRAP (SCRAP T.V)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY
NOTE: POLUTION CONTOL BOARD CERTIFICATION REQUIRED FOR PARTICIPATION, (Qty: 60 NO) IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT), Lot Code: 1227X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.28 MT) IRON SCRAP (OIL SUMPS & CLEANERS), Lot Code: 12X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (OIL SUMPS & CLEANERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.38 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (BELT TENSIONERS), Lot Code: 153AX
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (BELT TENSIONERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.175 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (PNEUMATIC WIPER MACHINE&SPA, Lot Code: 62X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SCRAP (PNEUMATIC WIPER MACHINE&SPA
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED O...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/4/RTC WORK SHOP/26-27/14985[585621]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2026::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : RTC WORK SHOP
Street : VIDYADHARAPURAM
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503573
Fax :
Email : dycaovjazone2024@gmail.com
Contact Person : CH KOTESWARA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections