Auction for OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES), Lot ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES), Lot Code: 1571X Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES) PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, ... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/14/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/48714[547207] | Ref ID: 131733502).. The notice was published on 10 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES), Lot Code: 1571X Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES) PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, ...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131733502

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/14/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/48714[547207]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES), Lot Code: 1571X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (LCD TELEVISIONS ALL TYPES)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 14 NO) IRON SCRAP(IRON SCRAP METAL CUTTING MACHINE, Lot Code: 1829X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP(IRON SCRAP METAL CUTTING MACHINE
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 6 NO) IRON/COPPER SCRAP (ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE), Lot Code: 1580X
Lot Description: IRON/COPPER SCRAP (ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 30 NO) IRON SCRAP (WIPER MOTOR), Lot Code: 1616X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (WIPER MOTOR)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 100 NO) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (ALUMINIUM ALLOY), Lot Code: 1701X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SCRAP (ALUMINIUM ALLOY)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.53 MT) MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP (TIM/CELL CHARGERS), Lot Code: 1570X
Lot Description: MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP (TIM/CELL CHARGERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 190 NO) OTHER SCRAP (TIMS (ALL TYPES)), Lot Code: 1534X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (TIMS (ALL TYPES))
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 283 NO) USED BEARINGS (BEARINGS COMPONENTS), Lot Code: 20X
Lot Description: USED BEARINGS (BEARINGS COMPONENTS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 9398 ONLY, (Qty: 2.685 MT) IRON SCRAP ( G.BOX COUNTER SHAFT W/GEAR), Lot Code: 1584X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP ( G.BOX COUNTER SHAFT W/GEAR)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1.79 MT) OTHER SCRAP (MEGA PHONES), Lot Code: 1188X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (MEGA PHONES)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID ON/BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 6 NO) IRON SCRAP (FAX MACHINE), Lot Code: 9974X
Lot D...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/14/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/48714[547207]
Opening Date & Time : 17-12-2025::13:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-12-2025::14:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : ZONAL WORK SHOP
Street : ZONAL WORK SHOP, (ZONALSTORES), V.T.AGRAHARAM
City : VIZIANAGARAM - 535004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503569
Fax :
Email : so2zsvzmapsrtc@gmail.com
Contact Person : STORES OFICER-2

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections