Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for One Lot of Scrap Vehicles (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025
Deadline: 31 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113530797
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Agriculture Department (Weights and Measures)/1/Vikas Bhawan/24-25/50607[482208]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One lot of Scrap Vehicles
Location:- Agriculture Department Weights and Measures, Vikas Bhawan, Bailey Road, Patna- 800015
Pre-Bid Amount:- Rs. 20000/-
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
STARTING PRICE OF Rs.22500/-
CONTACT DETAILS :Contact Person : Mr. Arun Katyayan, Assistant Controller, Central Laboratory, # 9771081661,
Email- centrallabotory2024.in@gmail.com, arunkatyayan@gmail.com.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Agriculture Department (Weights and Measures)/1/Vikas Bhawan/24-25/50607[482208]
Opening Date & Time : 31-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Agriculture Department (Weights and Measures)
Location : Vikas Bhawan
Street : Vikas Bhawan, Bailey Road
City : Patna - 800015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9934693130
Fax :
Email : clmbiharpatna@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. Arun Katyayan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections