Auction for One lot of Road Rollers, One lot of Road Roll...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for One lot of Road Rollers, One lot of Road Rollers Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST NOTE:- 1. Please note that the list of items is indicative and not exaustive. Bi... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/R C D DARBHANGA/4/NEAR LAHERIASARAI STATION/25-26/69350[569039] | Ref ID: 137817964).. The notice was published on 14 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for One lot of Road Rollers, One lot of Road Rollers Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST NOTE:- 1. Please note that the list of items is indicative and not exaustive. Bi...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137817964

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/R C D DARBHANGA/4/NEAR LAHERIASARAI STATION/25-26/69350[569039]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One lot of Road Rollers, One lot of Road Rollers


Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST

NOTE:-
1. Please note that the list of items is indicative and not exaustive. Bidders are requested to bid only after inspection of the material.
2. Items shall be allowed to be lifted purely based on As is where is basis and No complaint basis.
3. Pick and choose of the material shall not be allowed at the time of lifting. Lifting of the material shall be as per instruction of seller.
4. Full payment shall be made in 10 calendar days(EMD- 5 days & Balance payment- In ext 5 days) from the date of confirmation of bid., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/R C D DARBHANGA/4/NEAR LAHERIASARAI STATION/25-26/69350[569039]
Opening Date & Time : 23-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : R C D DARBHANGA
Location : NEAR LAHERIASARAI STATION
Street : OPP VIKAS BHAWAN LAHERIASARAI
City : DARBHANGA - 846001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9470001285
Fax :
Email : eercddbg@gmail.com
Contact Person : PREM KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections