Auction for One Lot of Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for One Lot of Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/NH Mechanical Division Dehrionsone /5/Near Anumandal, PWD Colony /24-25/43790[475079] | Ref ID: 112064087).. The notice was published on 19 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for One Lot of Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112064087

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/NH Mechanical Division Dehrionsone /5/Near Anumandal, PWD Colony /24-25/43790[475079]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Marshall Loader AR-61 MK II Model-1996
Location:- HMP Site Tendua, Dehri-On-Sone

2. AC Generating Set 11 KVA
Location:- N.H. Mechanical Sub Division Campus, Dehri-On-Sone

NOTE
1. Please note that the list of items is indicative and not exaustive. Bidders are requested to bid only after inspection of the material.
2. Items shall be allowed to be lifted purely based on As is where is basis and No complaint basis.
3. Pick and choose of the material shall not be allowed at the time of lifting. Lifting of the material shall be as per instruction of seller.
4. Full payment shall be made in 10 calendar days(EMD- 5 days & Balance payment- In ext 5 days) from the date of confirmation of bid.

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/PTN/NH Mechanical Division Dehrionsone /5/Near Anumandal, PWD Colony /24-25/43790[475079]
Opening Date & Time : 06-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 05-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : NH Mechanical Division Dehrionsone
Location : Near Anumandal, PWD Colony
Street : Anicut Road,
City : Dehri on Sone, Rotas - 821307
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9470001356
Fax :
Email : eenhmechdehri@gmail.com
Contact Person : Manoj Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections