Auction for OMDA OF SPONGE IRON UNIT ON REVENUE SHARING M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for OMDA OF SPONGE IRON UNIT ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, O&M AND DEVELOPMENT OF ASSETS (OMDA) OF SPONGE IRON UNIT AT PALONCHA, TELANGANA ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, (Qty: 1 LOT) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/NMDC LIMITED/2/Khanij Bhavan ,Masab Tank/26-27/12138[582703] | Ref ID: 146362834).. The notice was published on 01 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for OMDA OF SPONGE IRON UNIT ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, O&M AND DEVELOPMENT OF ASSETS (OMDA) OF SPONGE IRON UNIT AT PALONCHA, TELANGANA ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146362834

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/NMDC LIMITED/2/Khanij Bhavan ,Masab Tank/26-27/12138[582703]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OMDA OF SPONGE IRON UNIT ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, O&M AND DEVELOPMENT OF ASSETS (OMDA) OF SPONGE IRON UNIT AT PALONCHA, TELANGANA ON REVENUE SHARING MODEL, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/NMDC LIMITED/2/Khanij Bhavan, Masab Tank/26-27/12138[582703]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NMDC LIMITED
Location : Khanij Bhavan, Masab Tank
Street : CASTLE HILLS MASAB TANK
City : HYDERABAD - 500028
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9490759616
Fax :
Email : contracts@nmdc.co.in
Contact Person : Thandapani Sabapathi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections