Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for OLD/USED IT PERIPHERALS, EQUIPMENTS &ELECTRICAL ITEMS, OLD/USED IT PERIPHERALS, EQUIPMENTS &ELECTRICAL ITEMS Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, ...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142523363
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE, BANGALORE/1/INDIRA NAGAR 80FEET ROAD/26-27/10486[581010]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OLD/USED IT PERIPHERALS, EQUIPMENTS &ELECTRICAL ITEMS, OLD/USED IT PERIPHERALS, EQUIPMENTS &ELECTRICAL ITEMS
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 308 NO) REJECTED PARTS/ GAUGES/ PNEUMATIC VALVES/SPRINGS, REJECTED PARTS/ GAUGES/ PNEUMATIC VALVES/SPRINGS (PNEUMATIC VALVES)/ MASSFLOW METER DISPLAYS/BENDED SS TUBES)
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 2500 KG) Mixed Chips/Burr Metal, MIXED CHIPS/BURR METAL [Stainless Steel, Mild Steel, Titanium, Aluminium, etc.]
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 500 KG) USED OILS, USED OILS
Used Rotary Pump Oil: 65 Ltrs.
Used Compressor Oil: 45 Ltrs.
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 110 LTR) Used EDM wire, USED EDM WIRE
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 100 KG) OLD/USED FURNITURE, OLD/USED FURNITURE Qty: 37 Nos (Approx)
1.Pulse chair with HR 01 No
2.Computer Table 04 Nos
3.Revolving Chair 18 Nos
4.Cupboard (Small) 01 No
5.Chair 08 Nos
6.CH4 Chair 01 No
7.Wooden Chair 01 No
8.Metal Chair 01 No
9.Wire Chair 01 No
10.Bravo visitor chair 01 No
Contact person for inspection of material: Veena GP, Purchase & Stores Officer
Contact Ph No. for inspection of Material: 080 25037304/305/306., (Qty: 37 NO) GENERAL SCRAP At Itpf-Tumukuru METAL SCRAP, WOODE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE, BANGALORE/1/INDIRA NAGAR 80FEET ROAD/26-27/10486[581010]
Opening Date & Time : 15-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE, BANGALORE
Location : INDIRA NAGAR 80FEET ROAD
Street : HAL 2ND STAGE
City : BANGALORE - 560008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-25037303/304
Fax : 080-25037413
Email : stores@lpscb.gov.in
Contact Person : VEENA GP
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections