Auction for Old Vehicles 8 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old Vehicles 8 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/ALL INDIA RADIO/3/2ND MILE, ITI MORE/24-25/55572[487484] | Ref ID: 114666452).. The notice was published on 13 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Old Vehicles 8 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114666452

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ALL INDIA RADIO/3/2ND MILE, ITI MORE/24-25/55572[487484]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old vehicles 8 nos. (ELV)

Contact person details :
1) Sri G. C. Roy, AD(E)Mobile No: 9451316910
2) Sri Dawa Yolmo, UDCMobile No: 9434329242
3) Sri Bibhuti Kumar, EAMobile No: 7979750293
4) Sri Subir Chakraborty, AEMobile No. 9434741065
VEHICLE WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Successful bidders are requested to make balance payment directly in ALL INDIA RADIO Account and MSTCs Service Charge to MSTC via e-Payment Link available in Buyers Login.MSTC will generate Delivery Order after receiving service charge from buyer in MSTCs account and on confirmation of balance payment from ALL INDIA RADIO.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ALL INDIA RADIO/3/2ND MILE, ITI MORE/24-25/55572[487484]
Opening Date & Time : 26-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ALL INDIA RADIO
Location : 2ND MILE, ITI MORE
Street : SEVOKE ROAD
City : SILIGURI - 734001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9451316910
Fax : (0353)2540396
Email : akashvani.sili@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Gobinda Chandra Roy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections