Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE, Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE on as is where is and no complaint basis GST- As Applicable (UNDER RC... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL MANDVI SURAT/1/MANDVI/26-27/12710[583296] | Ref ID: 142523742).. The notice was published on 03 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE, Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE on as is where is and no complaint basis GST- As Applicable (UNDER RC...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142523742

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL MANDVI SURAT/1/MANDVI/26-27/12710[583296]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE, Old, Used, Waste & Scrap VIPRO G.E. 300 MA X-RAY MACHINE on as is where is and no complaint basis
GST- As Applicable (UNDER RCM)
Contact Person for Inspection :-
DR. PARIMAL M. CHAUDHARI
MO:- 9825166846, (Qty: 1 NO) Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Miscellaneous scrap Hospital Items As Per Description, Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Miscellaneous scrap Hospital Items on as is where is and no complaint basis
[1] BLOOD CELL COUNTER MACHINE :- 01 NO

[2] OPERATIVE SURGICAL MICROSCOPE :- 01 NO

[3] OXYGEN CONSUNTRATOR MACHINE :- 03 NOS

[4] DENTAL UNIT WITH CHAIR MACHINE :- 01 NO

[5] ANESTHESIA TROLLEY :- 01 NO

[6] CEILING LAMP SHEDO LENS :- 01 NO
GST- As Applicable (UNDER RCM)
Contact Person for Inspection :-
DR. PARIMAL M. CHAUDHARI
MO:- 9825166846, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL MANDVI SURAT/1/MANDVI/26-27/12710[583296]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL MANDVI SURAT
Location : MANDVI
Street : KIM TO ZANKHVAV ROAD
City : MANDVI - 394160
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02623221163
Fax :
Email : sdhmandvi.health.surat@gmail.com
Contact Person : DR PARIMAL M CHAUDHARI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections