Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Electronics Waste (6...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Electronics Waste (6 Nos Laptops) Item as Per Lot Desc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION/3/LODI ROAD NEW DELHI/25-26/4916[501905] | Ref ID: 117870695).. The notice was published on 18 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Electronics Waste (6 Nos Laptops) Item as Per Lot Desc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117870695

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION/3/LODI ROAD NEW DELHI/25-26/4916[501905]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old, Used, Waste & Scrap Electronics Waste (6 Nos Laptops) items on as is where is and no complaint basis.

1-Brand Name-HP, Model-Probook-445, Serial No-CND 539BSRP, Year of Purchase-2015

2-Brand Name-HP, Model-Probook-445, Serial No-CND 539BSX2, Year of Purchase-2015

3-Brand Name-Toshiba, Model-Satellite Pro, Serial No-1E097938Q, Year of Purchase-2014

4-Brand Name-Toshiba, Model-Satellite Pro, Serial No-1E097938Q, Year of Purchase-2014

5-Brand Name-Sony, Model-Vaio (VPCCW1BGN), Serial No-YPJGG-2WXJC, Year of Purchase-2010

6-Brand Name-Sony, Model-Vaio (VPCCW1BGN), Serial No-7X78F-69678, Year of Purchase-2010

Total Laptops Qty-6 Nos

Contact-Shri Yudhister Yadav-9355641470

GST-As Applicable(Under RCM)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION/3/LODI ROAD NEW DELHI/25-26/4916[501905]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
Location : LODI ROAD NEW DELHI
Street : LODI ROAD
City : NEW DELHI - 110003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9355641470
Fax :
Email : spstfdel@cbi.gov.in
Contact Person : YUDHISTER YADAV

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections