Auction for Old & Used Scrap Valves is on as is where is ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old & Used Scrap Valves is on as is where is Basis Basis, Old & Used Scrap Valves is on as is where is Basis Basis

Hsn Code :- 7204



Delivery Period of 20 Days, (Qty: 50 Mt)... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/7/VADODARA/25-26/9126[506238] | Ref ID: 119842106).. The notice was published on 27 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Old & Used Scrap Valves is on as is where is Basis Basis, Old & Used Scrap Valves is on as is where is Basis Basis
Hsn Code :- 7204

Delivery Period of 20 Days, (Qty: 50 Mt)...

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119842106

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/7/VADODARA/25-26/9126[506238]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old & Used Scrap Valves is on As is where is basis basis, Old & Used Scrap Valves is on As is where is basis basis
HSN Code :- 7204

Delivery period of 20 days, (Qty: 50 MT) Poly Propylene Cartridge / empty damaged HDPE Bags / Pet Bottles Plastic etc., Poly Propylene Cartridge / empty damaged HDPE Bags / Pet Bottles / Poly Amide Cartridge / plastic Bags/ sacks/damaged Packaging Plastic etc.

Following PQC conditions persist for tender/auctions for plastic material disposal.
1. Vendor must have valid authorization from CPCB/SPCB as plastic recycler with valid EPR registration.
2. Vendor must transfer category wise EPR credit to IOCL, Gujarat Refinery reg. No 2023022408544809053
3. Vendor to credit EPR to IOCL, Gujarat Refinery before lifting the material.

The Lot is on ? As is where is basis? and on arising basis.

Delivery period : 15 days for every 5 MT.

HSN Code :- 7204, (Qty: 100 MT) Scrap old and used tyres, Scrap old and used tyres

The Lot is on " As is where is basis"

Delivery period: 1 month

HSN Code :- 7204, (Qty: 34 NO) Wooden Scrap of dilapidated, rotten, water soaked, wood/ plywood, boards, Wooden Scrap of dilapidated, rotten, water soaked, wood/ plywood, boards, blocks, nails attached to wood, packing wood of various sizes in length and breadth.

The Lot is on " As is where is basis”

Delivery period: 3 month
HSN Code :- 7204, (Qty: 100 MT) Scrap Rubber hoses with aluminium and MS ending, Scrap Rubber hoses with aluminium and MS ending
The Lot is on As is where is basis

Delivery period: 15 days
HSN Code :- 7204, (Qty: 5 MT) Scrap old and used paper boards, Scrap old and used paper boards
The Lot is on " As is where is basis”

Delivery period: 15 days
HSN Code :- 4819, (Qty: 0.5 MT) SS Scrap Equipment, SS Scrap Equipment
The Lot is on " As is where is basis”

Delivery period: 15 days
HSN Co...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/7/VADODARA/25-26/9126[506238]
Opening Date & Time : 26-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-05-2025::01:51:06
Inspection From Date : 16-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)
Location : VADODARA
Street : PO : JAWAHARNAGAR
City : VADODARA - 391320
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-223-7262
Fax : 0265-223-7268
Email : mehragr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Mrs Ipsita Behra /Mr. GOVIND MEHRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections