Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, GD Screen of ESP etc, Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, GD Screen of ESP, MS Bends, Old & Damaged PLCC Panel (18 No x 200kg= 3600Kg), Mixed Scrap (Rubbe...
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138027918
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/57/200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar/25-26/69751[569522]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, GD Screen of ESP etc, Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, GD Screen of ESP, MS Bends, Old & Damaged PLCC Panel (18 No x 200kg= 3600Kg), Mixed Scrap (Rubber-80% & MS-20%) & (Brass-80% & Rubber-20%) and Old & Used Idler Shell, Bunker Gratings, Pulley Shell, Plate etc.
MOC: Mild Steel
Start Price: 28800.00/-, (Qty: 904.37 MT) Old & Damaged Parts KWH Meter, Coolers, Old & Damaged Parts KWH Meter, Coolers
MOC: Tin
Start Price: 21240.00/-, (Qty: 0.577 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/57/200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar/25-26/69751[569522]
Opening Date & Time : 26-03-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : 200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar
Street : Anpara Thermal Power Project
City : Anpara, Dist. Sonebhadra - 231225
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415609711, 8840394595
Fax :
Email : ee.pd_2.abtps.anpara@uprvunl.org
Contact Person : Er. Manoj Kumar Verma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections