Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Old & Used Mixed Metal Scrap as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 40 Mt)
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 27 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114561682
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GAIL(INDIA) LIMITED/1/VADODARA/24-25/55069[486963]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old & Used Mixed Metal Scrap
Cut pieces of CS pipes, Old pipeline fittings, broken fencings, old metal angles, old metal structures, Old filters, old markers, old gaskets, old valves etc as is where is basis
QTY:40 MT (APPROX)
Pre Bid Emd: RS 1, 00, 000/-
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. RAMAR E, SR. OFFICER (C&P), M:+91-0265-2572227
LOCATION:GAIL Central Store Behind Jawahar Nagar Police Station, Ranoli, Vadodara
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GAIL(INDIA) LIMITED/1/VADODARA/24-25/55069[486963]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GAIL(INDIA) LIMITED
Location : VADODARA
Street : B/H SIR SAYAJI GRUH, NEAR AJIT NAGAR, AKOTA, O.P. ROAD
City : VADODARA - 390015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9462233361
Fax :
Email : akmeena@gail.co.in
Contact Person : Ajay Kumar Meena
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections