Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, (Qty: 1 NO) Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, Old used & damaged transformer contr...
Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025
Deadline: 18 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131368570
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/8/D 119/25-26/47639[546111]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, (Qty: 1 NO) Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, Old used & damaged transformer control Panel, (Qty: 1 NO) Old and used and damaged 220 KV double control feeder panel [U/S], Old and used and damaged 220 KV double control feeder panel [U/S], (Qty: 1 NO) 220 KV Control panel O/U, damaged U/S incomplete, 220 KV Control panel O/U, damaged U/S incomplete, (Qty: 2 NO) 220 KV Relay panel with backup only O/U, U/S incomplete, 220 KV Relay panel with backup only O/U, U/S incomplete, (Qty: 1 NO) 220 KV Old, used and damaged isolator w/o jaw, 220 KV Old, used and damaged isolator w/o jaw, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/8/D 119/25-26/47639[546111]
Opening Date & Time : 18-12-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : D 119
Street : 220 KV SUBSTATION, SAHUPURI, CHANDAULI
City : MUGHALSARAI - 221009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415311051
Fax :
Email : EEETDSHUPRI@UPPTCL.ORG
Contact Person : EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, 220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI CHANDAULI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections