Auction for Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged Disk Storage S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged Disk Storage System Unit, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged Disk Storage System Unit on as is where is and no Complaint Basis.

Asset : 104010078

Invento... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/ONGC Frontier Basin Dehra Dun/3/Dehra Dun/25-26/21454[518999] | Ref ID: 122820831).. The notice was published on 17 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged Disk Storage System Unit, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged Disk Storage System Unit on as is where is and no Complaint Basis.
Asset : 104010078
Invento...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122820831

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/ONGC Frontier Basin Dehra Dun/3/Dehra Dun/25-26/21454[518999]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Asset : 104010078
Inventory No : 00FZ38620008

CONTACT PERSONS :
1. Sh. Jagir Chand, Manager (MM)-9427504835
2. Shri Neeraj Bisht, Dy. Asstt(MM)-9410396681
3. Shri Sudhanshu Kumar, Jr. Asstt(MM)-7217055152, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK SUB SYSTEM, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK SUB SYSTEM on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Asset : 104010079
Inventory No : 00FZ38840013

CONTACT PERSONS :
1. Sh. Jagir Chand, Manager (MM)-9427504835
2. Shri Neeraj Bisht, Dy. Asstt(MM)-9410396681
3. Shri Sudhanshu Kumar, Jr. Asstt(MM)-7217055152, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Asset : 104014475
Inventory No : 70G238620001

CONTACT PERSONS :
1. Sh. Jagir Chand, Manager (MM)-9427504835
2. Shri Neeraj Bisht, Dy. Asstt(MM)-9410396681
3. Shri Sudhanshu Kumar, Jr. Asstt(MM)-7217055152, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged DISK STORAGE SYSTEM UNIT on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Asset : 104014838
Inventory No : 70G238620002

CONTACT PERSONS :
1. Sh. Jagir Chand, Manager (MM)-9427504835
2. Shri Neeraj Bisht, Dy. Asstt(MM)-9410396681
3. Shri Sudhanshu Kumar, Jr. Asstt(MM)-7217055152, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged SERVER WORKSTATION, Old, Used, Condemned & Damaged SERVER WORKSTATION on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Asset : 104014922
Inventory No : 70G2D6300029

CONTACT PERSONS :
1. Sh. Jagir Chand, Manager (MM)-9427504835
2. Shri Neeraj Bisht, Dy. Asstt(MM)-9410396681
3. Shri Sudhanshu Kumar, Jr. Asstt(MM)-7217055152, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/ONGC Frontier Basin Dehra Dun/3/Dehra Dun/25-26/21454[518999]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC Frontier Basin Dehra Dun
Location : Dehra Dun
Street : ONGC, Frontier Basins, B.S.Negi Bhawan, Tel Bhawan.
City : Dehradun - 248195
Country : INDIA
Telephone : +91-9428333980, 9410396681
Fax : 0135-2753639
Email : aswal_deepak@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Deepak Aswal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections