Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for OLD U/S VEHICLE, Airport Surface Friction tester (Vehicle- SAAB 9-5 Wagon, Equipment- SARSYS Friction testing eqipment)The Vehicle is not registered with RTO., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 130409071
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Airports Authority of India E&M Workshop/2/LGBI Airport/25-26/44727[543133]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OLD U/S VEHICLE, Airport Surface Friction tester (Vehicle- SAAB 9-5 Wagon, Equipment- SARSYS Friction testing eqipment)The Vehicle is not registered with RTO., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Airports Authority of India E&M Workshop/2/LGBI Airport/25-26/44727[543133]
Opening Date & Time : 05-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Airports Authority of India E&M Workshop
Location : LGBI Airport
Street : Airport Road
City : Guwahati Airport - 781015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7605895776
Fax : 03612840706
Email : technical_ner@aai.aero
Contact Person : Shri Rajat Tewari
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections