Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Old, unusable & unserviceable miscellaneous MS scrap., Old, unusable and unserviceable miscellaneous MS scrap lying at Crane garage, Workshop & Store at Veraval Port QTY :- 6000...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146567886
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/2/GANDHINAGAR/26-27/24517[595423]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old, unusable & unserviceable miscellaneous MS scrap., Old, unusable and unserviceable miscellaneous MS scrap lying at Crane garage, Workshop & Store at Veraval Port
QTY :- 6000 Kg (Approx.)
Location: Veraval
HSN: 720421
Contact Person :-
The Port Officer,
GMB-Veraval
Tel.(02876)220899/220001, (Qty: 6000 KG) Unusable & unserviceable broken piston pieces and brass/copper moulds, Unusable & unserviceable broken piston pieces and moulds of brass and copper lying at Bedi Port Store, Jamnagar
Location: Jamnagar
HSN: 720421
Contact Person :-
Executive Engineer(M),
GMB-PIU-Jamnagar
Mobile -9727771949, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery (22 Nos.) at Bedi Port, Jamnagar,, Unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery (22 Nos.) lying at Bedi Port, Jamnagar As Per Annexure
Location: Jamnagar
HSN: 720421
Contact Person :-
Executive Engineer(M),
GMB-PIU-Jamnagar
Mobile -9727771949, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery and mechanical equipment, Old unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery and Other mechanical equipment lying at workshop-Porbandar Port (Total-19 Nos., Approx. weight 5000 Kg) As Per Annexure
Qty :- 5000 Kgs ( Approx.)
Location: Porbandar
HSN: 720421
Contact Person :-
Executive Engineer(M),
GMB-PIU-Porbandar
Mobile -9275023267, (Qty: 5000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/2/GANDHINAGAR/26-27/24517[595423]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD
Location : GANDHINAGAR
Street : 5TH FLOOR, SAGAR BHAVAN, SEC-10A, CHH ROAD
City : GANDHINAGAR - 382010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-23246551
Fax : 079-23248903
Email : storesemgmb@gmail.com
Contact Person : KIRAN P VASAVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections