Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Old Unserviceable Scrap Computers, Parts, Accessories Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112377940
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/21/BBD Bag/24-25/41014[472182]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old unserviceable scrap Computers, parts, accessories etc
Delivery Time : 45 calendar days (except Saturdays and Sundays and Port Holidays from 10:30 amto 04:00 pm).
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/21/BBD Bag/24-25/41014[472182]
Opening Date & Time : 03-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 26-12-2024
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Kolkata Port Trust
Location : BBD Bag
Street : 6, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324594126
Fax : 03324594126
Email : nbhutia@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri N. Bhutia- For MM (I/c)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections