Auction for Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items, O...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items, Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items including pipes of varied sizes, axle wheels, valves, gears, etc. Location Room nos. 1 and 2 of t... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/78/BBD Bag/25-26/64724[563870] | Ref ID: 136479982).. The notice was published on 24 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items, Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items including pipes of varied sizes, axle wheels, valves, gears, etc. Location Room nos. 1 and 2 of t...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136479982

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/78/BBD Bag/25-26/64724[563870]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items, Old, unserviceable and surplus brass items including pipes of varied sizes, axle wheels, valves, gears, etc.
Location Room nos. 1 and 2 of the S-Group Godown within the Materials Management Division Compound at 6, Garden Reach Road, Kolkata-700023
Delivery Period : 60 Calendar days, (Qty: 23981.75 KG) Old, unserviceable copper patti, and surplus and obsolete spare parts of copper, Old, unserviceable copper patti, and surplus and obsolete spare parts of copper
Location Room nos. 1 and 2 of the S-Group Godown within the Materials Management Division Compound at 6, Garden Reach Road, Kolkata-700023
Delivery Period : 10 Calendar days, (Qty: 934.76 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/78/BBD Bag/25-26/64724[563870]
Opening Date & Time : 17-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kolkata Port Trust
Location : BBD Bag
Street : 6, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324594126
Fax : 03324594126
Email : nbhutia@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri N. Bhutia- For MM (I/c)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections