Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Old Structural Canopy items, Old Structural Canopy items(M.S Columns, M.S beams, M.S Square tubes, Aluminium composite materials, G.I sheets) and RVI materials (PVC sheets and plastic item...
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137555394
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED /4/MADURAI REGIONAL OFFICE/25-26/68071[567632]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old Structural Canopy items, Old Structural Canopy items(M.S Columns, M.S beams, M.S Square tubes, Aluminium composite materials, G.I sheets) and RVI materials (PVC sheets and plastic items in various size and shapes) lying at HPCL outlet V.soriyan, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED /4/MADURAI REGIONAL OFFICE/25-26/68071[567632]
Opening Date & Time : 18-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : MADURAI REGIONAL OFFICE
Street : MADURAI RO, 1st FLOOR, BSNL CMTS BHAVAN, 70 FT ROAD, ELLIS NAGAR
City : MADURAI - 625011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7989284060
Fax :
Email : sivavelpula@hpcl.in
Contact Person : V SIVANAGESWARA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections