Auction for Old Scrap empty drum 210ltr.Capacity Plastic ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old Scrap empty drum 210ltr.Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Empty Drum on as is where is and no complaint basis. Old Scrap empty drum 210 ltr. Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Qty : 100 N... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/UTARAKHAND TRANSPORT CORPORATIONT/57/DEHRADUN/25-26/53947[552614] | Ref ID: 134164181).. The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Old Scrap empty drum 210ltr.Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Empty Drum on as is where is and no complaint basis. Old Scrap empty drum 210 ltr. Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Qty : 100 N...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134164181

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/UTARAKHAND TRANSPORT CORPORATIONT/57/DEHRADUN/25-26/53947[552614]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old Scrap empty drum 210ltr.Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Empty Drum on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Old Scrap empty drum 210 ltr. Capacity Plastic closed Mouth, Qty : 100 Nos

Contact Person for Inspection : Smt Pooja Joshi Divisional Manager (Technical) - 8192000512, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Scrap Scrap battery 12volt 21plate leader & exide express, Old Scrap Scrap battery on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Scrap battery 12 volt 21 plate leader, Qty : 200 Nos

Scrap battery 12 volt 21 plate exide express, Qty : 50 Nos

Contact Person for Inspection : Smt Pooja Joshi Divisional Manager (Technical) - 8192000512, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Scrap Empty drum 25 ltr. Cap & Scrap empty drum 180 kg open mouth, Empty Drum on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Scrap Empty drum 25 ltr. Cap, Qty : 100 Nos

Scrap empty drum 180 kg open mouth, Qty : 100 Nos

Contact Person for Inspection : Smt Pooja Joshi Divisional Manager (Technical) - 8192000512, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/UTARAKHAND TRANSPORT CORPORATIONT/57/DEHRADUN/25-26/53947[552614]
Opening Date & Time : 06-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTARAKHAND TRANSPORT CORPORATIONT
Location : DEHRADUN
Street : Parivhan Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Kulhan
City : Dehradun - 248013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9557358888
Fax :
Email : utcauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : Bhupesh Anand Kushawaha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections