Auction for Old Records as Per Description, Old Records C...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old Records as Per Description, Old Records Consisting of Note, Files, Binding Register, Sales Report, Books Etc. in 53 Nos. of Plastic Bags each Weighing Approx. Wt. 40 Kgs



Sold... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/TAMILNADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION/2/TRICHY/25-26/22164[519729] | Ref ID: 123069790).. The notice was published on 21 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Old Records as Per Description, Old Records Consisting of Note, Files, Binding Register, Sales Report, Books Etc. in 53 Nos. of Plastic Bags each Weighing Approx. Wt. 40 Kgs

Sold...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123069790

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/TAMILNADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION/2/TRICHY/25-26/22164[519729]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old records as per description, Old records consisting of note, files, binding register, sales report, books etc. in 53 Nos. of plastic bags each weighing Approx. wt. 40 Kgs

Sold as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.

Note to successful bidder: 1. All materials should be lifted without excluding any items, including cardboard files and similar materials.
2. As these materials consist of official records, they must be sent strictly for recycling and must not be displayed or made available for public use., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/TAMILNADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION/2/TRICHY/25-26/22164[519729]
Opening Date & Time : 28-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-07-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TAMILNADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Location : TRICHY
Street : Mc DONALDS ROAD NEAR CENTRAL BUS STAND
City : TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - 620001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9486087445
Fax :
Email : mgrhtntry@gmail.com
Contact Person : THE MANAGER

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections