Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Old Records - Forms Printed A4 Papers, Old Records - Forms, Printed A4 Papers Qty : 6400 kgs(Approx) Contact Person : Shri. R Mohanasundaram, Postmaster, Erode Head Po...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145573587
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Erode Head Post Office/4/Erode/26-27/21600[592437]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old Records - Forms Printed A4 Papers, Old Records - Forms, Printed A4 Papers
Qty : 6400 kgs(Approx)
Contact Person : Shri. R Mohanasundaram,
Postmaster, Erode Head Post Office.
Mobile : 9942143131
Postal Assistant - S Revathi
Mobile - 8883355574, (Qty: 6400 KG) Old Records - Shredded vouchers, Old Records - Shredded vouchers
Qty : 1400 kgs(Approx)
Contact Person : Shri. R Mohanasundaram,
Postmaster, Erode Head Post Office.
Mobile : 9942143131
Postal Assistant - S Revathi
Mobile - 8883355574, (Qty: 1400 KG) Old Records - Forms Printed A4 Papers, Old Records - Forms, Printed A4 Papers
Qty : 1070 kgs(Approx)
Contact Person : Shri. C Yuvaraj, Postmaster,
Bhavani Head Post Office.
Mobile:9500578158
Postal Assistant - R Gurusamy
Mobile - 9788644157, (Qty: 1070 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Erode Head Post Office/4/Erode/26-27/21600[592437]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Erode Head Post Office
Location : Erode
Street : 76, Gandhiji Road
City : Erode - 638001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0424-2252400, 8066
Fax : 7418395547
Email : doerode.tn@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri. K Gopalan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections