Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Old Papers (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115836342
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/7/NAGERCOIL/24-25/60752[493141]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OLD Papers: 5562 kg (Approx.)
Contact Person: S.Mariappan, SUPERINTENDENT OF POs,
Mobile Number: 04652232032
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/7/NAGERCOIL/24-25/60752[493141]
Opening Date & Time : 17-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Head Post Office Nagercoil
Location : NAGERCOIL
Street : 75, NORTH CAR STREET
City : NAGERCOIL - 629001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04652232032
Fax :
Email : dokanniyakumari.tn@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : S.Mariappan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections