Auction for Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items, Ol...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items, Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items Lying in both Pp Unit & Forms Unit as Per the Annexure Attached in the Lot Documents.



The Lot... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/DIRECTOR OF PRINTING STATIONERY AND PUBLICATION/4/madhupatna/25-26/26523[524257] | Ref ID: 124400315).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items, Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items Lying in both Pp Unit & Forms Unit as Per the Annexure Attached in the Lot Documents.

The Lot...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124400315

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/DIRECTOR OF PRINTING STATIONERY AND PUBLICATION/4/madhupatna/25-26/26523[524257]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items, Old & Obsolete Machine (Iron Scrap) Items lying in both PP Unit & Forms Unit as per the annexure attached in the Lot Documents.

The lot is on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.

Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction

Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.

Contact For Inspection: Director(Technical) Mobile No-8249224982 for PP Unit and Dy. Director (Forms) Mob:- 9090491432 for Forms Unit and Assistant Executive Engineer(Mech) Mobile No-9937535253, (Qty: 14.16 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/DIRECTOR OF PRINTING STATIONERY AND PUBLICATION/4/madhupatna/25-26/26523[524257]
Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DIRECTOR OF PRINTING STATIONERY AND PUBLICATION
Location : madhupatna
Street : MADHUPATNA
City : CUTTACK - 753010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9090434788
Fax : 0
Email : ao2purchase@gmail.com
Contact Person : SMT SUBHASHREE SAHOO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections