Auction for OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE, Ceiling Fans, Iron...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE, Ceiling Fans, Iron racks etc, 1. OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE 01, weight approx 30 kg each, total 30kg 2. Ceiling Fans 20, each 2 kg 3. Wall mount fans 07, ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/PUNE DIVISIONAL OFFICE 2/25-26/47295[545763] | Ref ID: 132196126).. The notice was published on 17 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE, Ceiling Fans, Iron racks etc, 1. OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE 01, weight approx 30 kg each, total 30kg 2. Ceiling Fans 20, each 2 kg 3. Wall mount fans 07, ...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132196126

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/PUNE DIVISIONAL OFFICE 2/25-26/47295[545763]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE, Ceiling Fans, Iron racks etc, 1. OLD NOTE COUNTING MACHINE 01, weight approx 30 kg each, total 30kg
2. Ceiling Fans 20, each 2 kg
3. Wall mount fans 07, each 01 kg
4. Iron racks full size 05, total weight 150kg
5. CHAIRS WITH WRITING PADS 42
6. VISITOR CHIRS 12
7. AQUAGUARD 03 UNITS
8. TABLES WITH IRON FRAME 25KG EACH TOTAL 2 TABLES

Location:- LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA, BRANCH 94C Jeevan Pandahri, Bhakti Marg Pandharpur
Contact Person Shri Rajesh Kamble, Mobile Number :- 9421237184
Note : the lot to be sold in as is where is basis. The weights are approximate weights.The whole lot should be bidded for .The buyer has to inspect the material before bidding, any issue regarding the material will not be entretained at a later date., (Qty: 1 LOT) PAPER SCRAP, PAPER SCRAP APPROX 700 KG including plain & printed, handwritten papers which are old.

Location:- LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA, BRANCH 94C Jeevan Pandahri, Bhakti Marg Pandharpur
Contact Person Shri Rajesh Kamble, Mobile Number :- 9421237184
Note : the lot to be sold in as is where is basis. The weights are approximate weights.The whole lot should be bidded for .The buyer has to inspect the material before bidding, any issue regarding the material will not be entretained at a later date.
All the papers in the scrap will have to be torn /shred at our premises and tehn only be taken out from our office., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/PUNE DIVISIONAL OFFICE 2/25-26/47295[545763]
Opening Date & Time : 24-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : PUNE DIVISIONAL OFFICE 2
Street : 688 A+B2MAHAVEER PARK BUILDING PUNE SATARA ROAD
City : PUNE - 411037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02024509022
Fax :
Email : os.pune2@licindia.com
Contact Person : MR MADHUSUDANAN V R

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections