Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for OLD M.S. HEAVY SCRAP, OLD M.S. HEAVY SCRAP QTY.:15 MT NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%....
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144568463
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/THE PANIPAT COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILL LIMITED/1/Panipat/26-27/18422[589175]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OLD M.S. HEAVY SCRAP, OLD M.S. HEAVY SCRAP
QTY.:15 MT
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 15 MT) OLD C.I.SCRAP, OLD C.I.SCRAP
QTY.:5 MT
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 5 MT) OLD MIX M.S. & C.I. SCRAP, OLD MIX M.S. & C.I. SCRAP
QTY.:1 MT
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 1 MT) OLD C.S. SCRAP, OLD C.S. SCRAP
QTY.:10 MT
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 10 MT) OLD S.S. SCREEN/IMPLER SCRAP, OLD S.S. SCREEN/IMPLER SCRAP
QTY.:200 KG
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 200 KG) OLD BRASS SCREEN SCRAP, OLD BRASS SCREEN SCRAP
QTY.:150 KG
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 150 KG) OLD NICKLE SCREEN SCRAP, OLD NICKLE SCREEN SCRAP
QTY.:50 KG
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 50 KG) OLD DAMAGED BALL BEARING SCRAP, OLD DAMAGED BALL BEARING SCRAP
QTY.:800 KG
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 800 KG) OLD S.S. IMPELLER SCRAP, OLD S.S. IMPELLER SCRAP
QTY.:60 KG
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on actual basis available at ground so which may vary up to 20%., (Qty: 60 KG) OLD WELDING SETS, OLD WELDING SETS
QTY.:1 NO
NOTE:-The quantity is approximate the lifting will be allowed on...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/THE PANIPAT COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILL LIMITED/1/Panipat/26-27/18422[589175]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE PANIPAT COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILL LIMITED
Location : Panipat
Street : Gohana Road
City : Panipat - 132103
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9416112293
Fax :
Email : panipatsugarmills@gmail.com
Contact Person : Jatinder Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections