Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Old False Ceiling, Old False Ceiling &Roofing Sheets, RFD No:- 1006571, Qty:- 09 Each Location:- Scrap Old False Ceilings &Roofing Sheets material to be uplifted 80% from Hindusta...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133037603
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN. LTD/7/JAMMU/25-26/53576[552235]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old False Ceiling, Old False Ceiling &Roofing Sheets, RFD No:- 1006571, Qty:- 09 Each
Location:- Scrap Old False Ceilings &Roofing Sheets material to be uplifted 80% from Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Jammu RO, Opposite Hotel Asia, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir- 180004.and 20% at other Location Is LAT- 33.9888396, LONG-74.822800, (Qty: 9 NO) Old Electric Panel, Old Electric Panel, RFD No:- 1006572, Qty:- 11 Each
Location:- Scrap Old Old Electric Pannel material to be uplifted 60% from Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Jammu RO, Opposite Hotel Asia, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir- 180004.and 40% at other Location Is LAT- 33.9888396, LONG-74.822800, (Qty: 11 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN. LTD/7/JAMMU/25-26/53576[552235]
Opening Date & Time : 09-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-01-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN. LTD
Location : JAMMU
Street : 99101JAMMU RETAIL REGION, OPPO. HOTEL ASIA, GANDHI NAGAR
City : JAMMU - 180004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08219336067
Fax : 01912431828
Email : kartik.saklani@hpcl.in
Contact Person : KARTIK SAKLANI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections