Auction for Old Different Types of Batteries, Old Differe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old Different Types of Batteries, Old Different Types of Batteries Quantity - 410 Nos Approx. 60 Nos of 12V 65AH Amaron Quanta Battery 350 Nos of 12V 34W CSB Battery Note... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/6/BANGALORE/26-27/23685[594582] | Ref ID: 146276198).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Old Different Types of Batteries, Old Different Types of Batteries Quantity - 410 Nos Approx. 60 Nos of 12V 65AH Amaron Quanta Battery 350 Nos of 12V 34W CSB Battery Note...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146276198

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/6/BANGALORE/26-27/23685[594582]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old Different Types of Batteries, Old Different Types of Batteries
Quantity - 410 Nos Approx.
60 Nos of 12V 65AH Amaron Quanta Battery
350 Nos of 12V 34W CSB Battery
Note: The inspection for above lot will be for two days i.e., on 05.08.2026 & 06.08.26 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours. The inspection will be arranged in a single batch as the lot items are in different locations., (Qty: 1 LOT) Old UPS, Water Coolers and Purifiers, Air Conditioner Units and Coolers, etc, Old UPS, Water Coolers & Purifiers, Air Conditioner Units & Coolers, Motors and Pumps

(Quantity - 83 Nos Approx.)

Note: The inspection for above lot will be for two days i.e., on 05.08.2026 & 06.08.26 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours. The inspection will be arranged in a single batch as the lot items are in different locations., (Qty: 1 LOT) Aluminum, Brass and Copper related items, Aluminum, Brass & Copper related items.

Note: The inspection for above lot will be for two days i.e., on 05.08.2026 & 06.08.26 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours. The inspection will be arranged in a single batch as the lot items are in different locations., (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Furniture and Wood Items, Old Furniture and Wood Items - Chairs, Desks, Cupboards, Cabinets, Racks, Cubicals, Plywood boards, Doors and False Flooring Tiles
Note: The inspection for above lot will be for two days i.e., on 05.08.2026 & 06.08.26 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours. The inspection will be arranged in a single batch as the lot items are in different locations., (Qty: 1 LOT) Mixed Metal and General Scrap, Mixed Metal & General Scrap - Old Panels, Light Fittings, HEPA Filters, Strip Heaters, Wall Mounted Panel Boxes, Empty Cylinders, Fire Hose Boxes, Old Incinerator, Water Softener, AHU Coil Blower and Base, GI Ducting, VCDs, Actuator, MS Angles, TMT Iron Bars, Barrels, Window Panes, Cables etc.

Note: The inspection for above lot will be for two days i.e., on 05.08.2026 & 06.08.26 ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/6/BANGALORE/26-27/23685[594582]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)
Location : BANGALORE
Street : PLOT NO.12&13, 3RD MAIN, 2ND PHAS, PEENYA INDL. AREA,
City : BANGALORE - 560058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08028094073/ 08028094074
Fax : -
Email : stores@istrac.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Keshavamurthy S R

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections