Auction for Old Computer and Peripherals, Printers, Disca...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old Computer and Peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory Etc,, Old Computer and Peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory Instruments and other Miscellaneous Me... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research/2/Jakkur/25-26/26380[524107] | Ref ID: 124374739).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Old Computer and Peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory Etc,, Old Computer and Peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory Instruments and other Miscellaneous Me...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124374739

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research/2/Jakkur/25-26/26380[524107]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old computer and peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory etc,, Old computer and peripherals, Printers, Discarded Scientific Laboratory instruments and other miscellaneous Metal and wooden scrap materials.

HSN Code : 8549100 & 7204100
Inspection of the material shall be from 19.08.2025 to 20.08.2025
Contact Person: Sathyendranath V R,
Mob No. 8310554231, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research/2/Jakkur/25-26/26380[524107]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research
Location : Jakkur
Street : Jakkur
City : Bangalore - 560064
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22082756
Fax : 22082766
Email : purchase@jncasr.ac.in
Contact Person : Mr. Bhaskara Rao

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections