Auction for OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023, (Qty: 64 NO) RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE, RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE MATERIAL CODE: 1500000017, (Qty: 0.14 MT)... in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./28/Lucknow/26-27/25221[596133] | Ref ID: 146895993).. The notice was published on 10 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023, (Qty: 64 NO) RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE, RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE MATERIAL CODE: 1500000017, (Qty: 0.14 MT)...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146895993

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./28/Lucknow/26-27/25221[596133]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023, (Qty: 64 NO) RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE, RAIL PIECES OFF SIZE
MATERIAL CODE: 1500000017, (Qty: 0.14 MT) MS RAIL SCRAP, MS RAIL SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000104, (Qty: 1.29 MT) RAIL SCRAP, RAIL SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000036, (Qty: 0.19 MT) STEEL SCRAP RS JOIST PIECES, STEEL SCRAP RS JOIST PIECES
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000060, (Qty: 1.18 MT) 11 KV CT/PT SCRAP, 11 KV CT/PT SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000092, (Qty: 0.1 MT) 11 KV CT/PT SCRAP, 11 KV CT/PT SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000191, (Qty: 11 NO) 11KV CT 200/100/5A UNSERVICEABLE DAMAGE, 11KV CT 200/100/5A UNSERVICEABLE DAMAGE
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000347, (Qty: 3 NO) DISC FITTING SCRAP, DISC FITTING SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000196, (Qty: 0.1 MT) MS BOLT & NUT U/S SCRAP, MS BOLT & NUT U/S SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000219, (Qty: 0.29 MT) 33 KV PIN SCRAP, 33 KV PIN SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000225, (Qty: 0.26 MT) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 1290 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 480 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 630 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 500 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 2000 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 2630 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 1500 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 2400 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356, (Qty: 3000 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRA...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./28/Lucknow/26-27/25221[596133]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Lucknow
Street : Karyalaya Adhikshan Abhiyanta, MVVNL, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar
City : Lucknow - 226010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7007972805
Fax :
Email : esclauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANOJ GUPTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections