Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023 Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143865270
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./17/Lucknow/26-27/16487[587182]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 22 NO) OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP, OLD BATTERY DAMAGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000023
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 64 NO) SPOT BILLING MACHINE (DAMAGE), SPOT BILLING MACHINE (DAMAGE)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000072
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 93 NO) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 1180 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 480 LTR) TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP, TRANSFORMER OIL SLUDGE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000356
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auc...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./17/Lucknow/26-27/16487[587182]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Lucknow
Street : Karyalaya Adhikshan Abhiyanta, MVVNL, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar
City : Lucknow - 226010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7007972805
Fax :
Email : esclauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANOJ GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections