Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Old and Used Scrap Materials of ESP, Lighting Fram and Supporting Structures etc, Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, Lighting Fram & Supporting Structures MOC: Mild Steel Start Pri...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147278018
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/30/200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar/26-27/26288
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old and Used Scrap Materials of ESP, Lighting Fram and Supporting Structures etc, Old & Used Scrap Materials of ESP, Lighting Fram & Supporting Structures
MOC: Mild Steel
Start Price: Rs. 28800.00/-
Contact person for auction related issue:
Er. MANOJ KUMAR VERMA, Mob- 9415609711,
EE PD-II ABTPS ANPARA,
Contact person for Inspection related issue: Er. Jai Narayan Gautam, Mob-9415901996,
EE SD ABTPS ANPARA
Account detail for all the payments to the NIGAM:, (Qty: 892.62 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/30/200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar/26-27/26288[597236]
Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : 200 KM from Varanasi towards Shaktinagar
Street : Anpara Thermal Power Project
City : Anpara, Dist. Sonebhadra - 231225
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415609711, 8840394595
Fax :
Email : ee.pd_2.abtps.anpara@uprvunl.org
Contact Person : Er. Manoj Kumar Verma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections