Auction for Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS)., O...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS)., Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS). HSN Code :- 7204 Component Vendor Report Qty Stage-1 Turbine Blade J23-052315 1 Set-92 nos Stage-... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/26-27/8357[578824] | Ref ID: 141095391).. The notice was published on 12 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS)., Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS). HSN Code :- 7204 Component Vendor Report Qty Stage-1 Turbine Blade J23-052315 1 Set-92 nos Stage-...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141095391

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/26-27/8357[578824]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS)., Old and used GT Components (make  BGGTS).
HSN Code :- 7204 Component Vendor Report Qty Stage-1 Turbine Blade J23-052315 1 Set-92 nos Stage-2 Turbine Blade J23-052316 1 Set -92 nos Stage-3 Turbine Blade J23-052317 1 Set -92 nos
Total weight is approx. 654 Kg

The Lot is on As is where is basis
Delivery period: 01 month
Physical inspection is mandatory., (Qty: 276 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/26-27/8357[578824]
Opening Date & Time : 25-05-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-05-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)
Location : VADODARA
Street : PO : JAWAHARNAGAR
City : VADODARA - 391320
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9734779950/8655300085
Fax : 0265-223-7268
Email : mehragr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Mrs Ipsita Behra /Mr. GOVIND MEHRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections