Auction for Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Pe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure, Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure QUANTITY: 1 LOT CONTACT PERSON: Lal... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/85 BN BORDER SECURITY FORCE/1/GANDHIDHAM/25-26/57616[556375] | Ref ID: 134165422).. The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure, Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure QUANTITY: 1 LOT CONTACT PERSON: Lal...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134165422

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/85 BN BORDER SECURITY FORCE/1/GANDHIDHAM/25-26/57616[556375]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure, Old and Unserviceable Electronics Items As Per Attached Annexure

QUANTITY: 1 LOT

CONTACT PERSON:
Lalan Kumar
M: 9337632782

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

LOCATION: 85 BN BSF, RAMBAGH, GANDHIDHAM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old and Unserviceable Mixed Scrapped Materials As Per Attached Annexure, Old and Unserviceable Mixed Scrapped Materials As Per Attached Annexure

QUANTITY: 1 LOT

CONTACT PERSON:
Lalan Kumar
M: 9337632782

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

LOCATION: 85 BN BSF, RAMBAGH, GANDHIDHAM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Used and Unserviceable Scrap Items As Per Attached Annexure, Used and Unserviceable Scrap Items As Per Attached Annexure

QUANTITY: 1 LOT

CONTACT PERSON:
Lalan Kumar
M: 9337632782

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

LOCATION: 85 BN BSF, RAMBAGH, GANDHIDHAM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tyres, Tyres

QUANTITY: 1 LOT

1] Tyre size 900x20
QTY: 05 NO

2] Tyre size 235/70 R-16
QTY: 01 NO

3] Tyre size 110/80-17
QTY: 01 NO

4] Tyre size F78x15
QTY: 04 NO

5] Tyre size 1000x20
QTY: 05 NO

6] Tyre size 235/70 R-16
QTY: 02 NO

CONTACT PERSON:
Lalan Kumar
M: 9337632782

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

LOCATION: 85 BN BSF, RAMBAGH, GANDHIDHAM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Burnt Oil (Without Barrel), Burnt Oil (Without Barrel)

QUANTITY: 1 LOT (Approx. 340 Ltrs)

CONTACT PERSON:
Lalan Kumar
M: 9337632782

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

LOCATION: 85 BN BSF, RAMBAGH, GANDHIDHAM, (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Bucket and Iron Barrel, Plastic Bucket and Iron Barrel

QUANTITY: 1 LOT

1] Plastic Bucket 20 Ltrs
QTY: 36 NO

2] Plastic Jarcine 26 Ltrs
QTY: 02 NO

3] Plastic Jarcine 05 Ltrs
QTY: 02 NO

4] Iron Berral 200 Ltrs
QTY: 01 NO

CONTAC...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/85 BN BORDER SECURITY FORCE/1/GANDHIDHAM/25-26/57616[556375]
Opening Date & Time : 31-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 85 BN BORDER SECURITY FORCE
Location : GANDHIDHAM
Street : RAMBAGH CAMP
City : GANDHIDHAM - 370205
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02836257717
Fax : 02836257717
Email : comdt085@bsf.nic.in
Contact Person : PRIYANK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections