Auction for Old And Unserviceable condemned 06 nos Electr...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Old And Unserviceable condemned 06 nos Electronics items of Forward Base, Old & Unserviceable condemned 06 nos. Electronics items of Forward Base lying at Old Building Complex, Ankleshwar... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/22/ Ankleshwar/25-26/33155[531091] | Ref ID: 126538520).. The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Old And Unserviceable condemned 06 nos Electronics items of Forward Base, Old & Unserviceable condemned 06 nos. Electronics items of Forward Base lying at Old Building Complex, Ankleshwar...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126538520

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/22/ Ankleshwar/25-26/33155[531091]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old And Unserviceable condemned 06 nos Electronics items of Forward Base, Old & Unserviceable condemned 06 nos. Electronics items of Forward Base lying at Old Building Complex, Ankleshwar Asset.

2 nos. UPS
1 nos. Tape drive unit
1 nos. printer
2 nos. computer work station

QTY :- 6 Nos

HSN Code :- 854999000 applicable

Contact Person: -
Shri VISHAL SHARMA
Sr.Geologist
M- 9409696303

Material Lifting Days :- Maximum 30 days, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/22/ Ankleshwar/25-26/33155[531091]
Opening Date & Time : 01-10-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-10-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Ankleshwar
Street : MM Department, Ankleshwar Asset, ONGC Old Building, Ankleshwar
City : Ankleshwar - 393010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7574846192
Fax :
Email : singh_abhishek7@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Abhishek Singh, Sr.MMO/ Sh. Pawan Kumar- Chief Mgr. (MM)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections