Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Old and Damaged Plastic Waste, Old and Damaged Plastic Waste Qty. Variation(+/-):20% HSN Code:3915, (Qty: 0.13 MT) Old & used empty MS drums (capacity 210/200 litre with top...
Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131165479
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED/3/LEPETKATA /25-26/46957[545414]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old and Damaged Plastic Waste, Old and Damaged Plastic Waste
Qty. Variation(+/-):20%
HSN Code:3915, (Qty: 0.13 MT) Old & used empty MS drums (capacity 210/200 litre with top cover & lid), Old & used empty MS drums (capacity 210/200 litre with top cover & lid)
Qty. Variation(+/-):NIL
HSN Code:7204, (Qty: 1049 NO) Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 200 litres), Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 200 litres)
Qty. Variation(+/-):NIL
HSN Code:3915, (Qty: 207 NO) Old & used empty MS drums (capacity 100 litres), Old & used empty MS drums (capacity 100 litres)
Qty. Variation(+/-):NIL
HSN Code:7204, (Qty: 74 NO) Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 50 litres), Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 50 litres)
Qty. Variation(+/-)NIL
HSN Code:3915, (Qty: 110 NO) Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 30 litres), Old & used empty plastic drums (capacity 30 litres)
Qty. Variation(+/-):NIL
HSN Code:3915, (Qty: 155 NO) Old & used damaged rubber items, Old & used damaged rubber items
Qty. Variation(+/-):20%
HSN Code:4004, (Qty: 0.12 MT) Ferric Alum (Grade-I) scrap, Ferric Alum (Grade-I) scrap
Qty. Variation(+/-)40%
HSN Code28333020, (Qty: 25 MT) TERTIARY BUTYL CATECHOL, TERTIARY BUTYL CATECHOL
Qty. Variation(+/-)20%
HSN Code2907, (Qty: 3 MT) PEROXIDE ADDITIVE, PEROXIDE ADDITIVE
Qty. Variation(+/-)20%
HSN Code2847, (Qty: 11.9 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED/3/LEPETKATA /25-26/46957[545414]
Opening Date & Time : 16-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED
Location : LEPETKATA
Street : ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, LEPETKATA
City : DIBRUGARH - 786006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7002744564
Fax :
Email : manashp.gogoi@bcplindia.co.in
Contact Person : Manash Pratim Gogoi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections