Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Old 45 Meter High Chimney (Quantity: 49 Mt)
Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024
Deadline: 08 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112129738
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/NEPA LTD/12/DIST. BURHANPUR/24-25/35363[466287]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Old, 45 Meter Mild Steel Chimney on As is where is basis.
HSN Code- 7204
Location: Power House, Nepa limited, Nepanagar, Dist: Buhanpur, Madhya pradesh
The buyer has to deposit pre-bid EMD over and above the full payment to the seller before effecting delivery. The same will be refunded by NEPA Ltd. directly to the buyer upon completion of work on bidders request.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/WRO/NEPA LTD/12/DIST. BURHANPUR/24-25/35363[466287]
Opening Date & Time : 08-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-11-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 07-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 100, 000.00
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : NEPA LTD
Location : DIST. BURHANPUR
Street : ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE,
City : NEPANAGAR - 450221
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9713766132
Fax : 917325222162
Email : safety@nepamills.nic.in
Contact Person : Gyaneshwar Khairnar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections