Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Off Cuts and End Bits of all types of materials, Off Cuts and End Bits of all types of materials IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25% 02)Take total quantity of...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144985827
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGG.LTD.,/2/KONDAPALLI/26-27/19820[590614]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Off Cuts and End Bits of all types of materials, Off Cuts and End Bits of all types of materials
IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25%
02)Take total quantity of declared lot of material and in case of excess quantity of material over the estimated offered quantity in the E-Auction shall be received by the purchaser subject to approval of competent authority., (Qty: 5 MT) M S Turning and Boring Scrap, M.S Turning and Boring Scrap
IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25%
02)Take total quantity of declared lot of material and in case of excess quantity of material over the estimated offered quantity in the E-Auction shall be received by the purchaser subject to approval of competent authority., (Qty: 20 MT) Electrode Stub Ends / Studs, Electrode Stub Ends / Studs
IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25%
02)Take total quantity of declared lot of material and in case of excess quantity of material over the estimated offered quantity in the E-Auction shall be received by the purchaser subject to approval of competent authority., (Qty: 400 KG) Un Serviceable Empty 20 Ltr Capacity Paint Tins, Un Serviceable Empty 20 Ltr Capacity Paint Tins
IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25%
02)Take total quantity of declared lot of material and in case of excess quantity of material over the estimated offered quantity in the E-Auction shall be received by the purchaser subject to approval of competent authority., (Qty: 200 KG) Unserviceable Aluminium Lamp Domes And Miscellanies All Types of Aluminium Scrap, Unserviceable Aluminium Lamp Domes And Miscellanies All Types of Aluminium Scrap
IMPORTANT NOTE:01)Quantity variation of +/- 25%
02)Take total quantity of declared lot of material and in case of excess quantity of material over the estimated offered quantity in the E-Auction shall be received by the purchaser subject to approval of competent authority., ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGG.LTD., /2/KONDAPALLI/26-27/19820[590614]
Opening Date & Time : 24-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGG.LTD.,
Location : KONDAPALLI
Street : KONDAPALLI
City : VIJAYAWADA - 521228
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7981337059
Fax : 0866-2871350
Email : aphmel@gmail.com
Contact Person : V. SIMHACHALAM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections