Auction for Obsolete/Unserviceable Scrapped Switch Equipm...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Obsolete/Unserviceable Scrapped Switch Equipment of Cuttack Ba (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/6/Cuttack/24-25/46475[477920] | Ref ID: 112552473).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Obsolete/Unserviceable Scrapped Switch Equipment of Cuttack Ba (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112552473

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/6/Cuttack/24-25/46475[477920]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable spare switch equipments of Cuttack Business area such as Rack, 256 Board, RSU Board, Power Card, control card, IOP etc as per the Annexure - 1

Un Serviceable Spare Switch Equipments of Cuttack Business area such as 5PR DP Box, MONITOR, Fax Machine, Telephone Set, LCC Card and PSU Card etc. as per the Annexure - 2

Buyers are advised to visit the locations and satisfy themselves before quoting a price. The auction is conducted on an as-is, where-is basis and no complaint basis.
Contact details at BSNL Cuttack : MR DURYODHAN NAYAK, AGM - 9437960466
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/6/Cuttack/24-25/46475[477920]
Opening Date & Time : 13-01-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 11-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Location : Cuttack
Street : O/o GMTD, Door Sanchar Bhawan, Link Road
City : Cuttack - 753012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0671-2367201, 0671-2333200, 9437960466
Fax : 0671-2317800
Email : agmplgbsnlck@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. DURYODHAN NAYAK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections