Auction of Obsolete Unserviceable Items at Nih, Hrrc, Bel...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HYDROLOGY, ROORKEE, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Obsolete Unserviceable Items at Nih, Hrrc, Belgaum. in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38064 | Ref ID: 146374956).. The notice was published on 01 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction of Obsolete Unserviceable Items at Nih, Hrrc, Belgaum.

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146374956

Notice Ref. No.: 9130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of obsolete unserviceable items at NIH, HRRC, Belgaum.
Category: Electric Industrial, Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: The complete list is attached in pdf file. Sl. No. Name of Items/equipment’s Qty. 1. Godrej Refrigerator 1 2. BOD Incubator 1 3. Infiltration Rings 1 4. Sieve Shaker Machine 1 5. Pressure plate Apparatus 1 set 6. Air Compressor 1 7. Tensiometer (6”, 12”, 24”, 36”, 48”) – 5 Nos 05

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections