Auction of Obsolete/ Unserviceable E-Waste Items

The CENSUS OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Obsolete/ Unserviceable E-Waste Items in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31929 | Ref ID: 138581626).. The notice was published on 27 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Auction of Obsolete/ Unserviceable E-Waste Items

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138581626

Notice Ref. No.: DCM/C-2/Disposal/2011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of obsolete/ unserviceable e-waste items
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: Lot of obsolete/ uvserviceable electronic Item details area s following: Item Types Item Description Quantity Printers HP Printers 9 nos Multifunctional Photocopiers Minolta, Canon 2 nos HP AIO PCs HP AIO 4 nos Other HP PCs PC Set(incl. Monitor, CPU, Keyboard) 7 set Monitor HP 2 nos Router/ Modem Tainet, Cisco 3 nos Franking Machine Neopost Instrune 1 no Biometric Machine ACPL L0 Biometric 1 no UPS iBall, Odessey, Foxin, Axix 6 nos Telephone Siemens, BSNL, Beetle 6 nos Cartridges Cartridges 27 nos Other Accessory Items Extra mouse, Keyboards etc 7 nos

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections