Auction for Obsolete Study Materials, Obsolete Study Mate...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Obsolete Study Materials, Obsolete Study Materials (Printed Books) as Per Photos.



The Quantity Mentioned here is Approximate Only.

The Lot will be Sold on as is where is Basis... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/IGNOU RC KORAPUT/3/KORAPUT/25-26/12325[509559] | Ref ID: 119927295).. The notice was published on 29 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Obsolete Study Materials, Obsolete Study Materials (Printed Books) as Per Photos.

The Quantity Mentioned here is Approximate Only.
The Lot will be Sold on as is where is Basis...

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119927295

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/IGNOU RC KORAPUT/3/KORAPUT/25-26/12325[509559]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Obsolete Study Materials, Obsolete Study Materials (Printed Books) as per photos.

The quantity mentioned here is approximate only.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.

Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.

Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid. The bidder or his representative may inspect the materials on Monday to Friday (except public holidays) between 11am to 5pm

Contact Person For Inspection :Dr. Latika Kumari Mishra, Mob-9437337715, (Qty: 5000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/IGNOU RC KORAPUT/3/KORAPUT/25-26/12325[509559]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IGNOU RC KORAPUT
Location : KORAPUT
Street : IGNOU REGIONAL CENTRE
City : KORAPUT - 764020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437337715
Fax :
Email : rckoraput@ignou.ac.in
Contact Person : Dr. Latika Kumari Mishra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections