Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for OBSOLETE SCRAP(STEARING ARM RH MECH.STEARING), Lot Code: 1993X Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(STEARING ARM RH MECH.STEARING) PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs....
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137332238
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/23/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/67413[566680]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OBSOLETE SCRAP(STEARING ARM RH MECH.STEARING), Lot Code: 1993X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(STEARING ARM RH MECH.STEARING)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1 NO) OBSOLETE SCRAP(ASSY CEE BRG W/OIL SEAL(1210-M), Lot Code: 1989X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(ASSY CEE BRG W/OIL SEAL(1210-M)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 191 NO) OBSOLETE SCRAP(ASSY CENTRE BEARING W/RETAINER), Lot Code: 1991X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(ASSY CENTRE BEARING W/RETAINER)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 280 NO) OBSOLETE SCRAP(CLUTCH RELEASE BALLBEARING (15), Lot Code: 1988X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(CLUTCH RELEASE BALLBEARING (15)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 333 NO) OBSOLETE SCRAP(TAPER ROLLER BEARING FIP), Lot Code: 1990X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE SCRAP(TAPER ROLLER BEARING FIP)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 122 NO) OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (ACBS ROLLER BEARING-MECH, STRG, Lot Code: 2033X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (ACBS ROLLER BEARING-MECH, STRG
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 214 NO) OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (SEALING CAP (F/A)-1510), Lot Code: 2035X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (SEALING CAP (F/A)-1510)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 960 NO) OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (BEARING FOR LEVER SET 330 DIA, Lot Code: 2031X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (BEARING FOR LEVER SET 330 DIA
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 175 NO) OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (COUPLING FLANGE W/DUST CAP15, Lot Code: 2032X
Lot Description: OBSOLETE IRON SCRAP (COUPLING FLANGE W/DUST CAP15
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 57 NO) OBSOLETE SCRAP(SEALING RING [ENGINE OIL FILTE), Lot Code: 1972X
Lot D...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/23/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/67413[566680]
Opening Date & Time : 18-03-2026::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-03-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : ZONAL WORK SHOP
Street : ZONAL WORK SHOP, (ZONALSTORES), V.T.AGRAHARAM
City : VIZIANAGARAM - 535004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503569
Fax :
Email : dycaovzm@gmail.com
Contact Person : STORES OFICER-2
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections