Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables from Closed Exchanges under SDE Jamtara and SDE Madhupur of Dumka OA. Details are attached as per Annexure. ...
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135239540
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/BSNL/13/Dumka/25-26/60475[559334]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables from Closed Exchanges under SDE Jamtara and SDE Madhupur of Dumka OA.
Details are attached as per Annexure.
Contact Details: As Per Annexure.
Note:-
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/BSNL/13/Dumka/25-26/60475[559334]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : Dumka
Street : CTO Building, Hirapur, Behind Head Post Office, Dhanbad
City : Dhanbad - 826001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0326-2281001, 09431121005
Fax : 0326-2281006
Email : sdeplgdmk@gmail.com
Contact Person : Rakesh Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections