Auction for Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables from Closed Exchanges (Under SDE Godda ) of Dumka OA. Details are attached as per Annexure. C... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/BSNL/12/Dumka/25-26/60474[559333] | Ref ID: 135239528).. The notice was published on 07 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables from Closed Exchanges (Under SDE Godda ) of Dumka OA. Details are attached as per Annexure. C...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135239528

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/BSNL/12/Dumka/25-26/60474[559333]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables, Obsolete, Scrapped Copper Cables from Closed Exchanges (Under SDE Godda ) of Dumka OA.

Details are attached as per Annexure.



Contact Details: SDE Godda | Mobile No.- 9431781777

Note:-

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/BSNL/12/Dumka/25-26/60474[559333]
Opening Date & Time : 19-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : Dumka
Street : CTO Building, Hirapur, Behind Head Post Office, Dhanbad
City : Dhanbad - 826001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0326-2281001, 09431121005
Fax : 0326-2281006
Email : sdeplgdmk@gmail.com
Contact Person : Rakesh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections